Europe Panorama
« Show all properties in Frankfurt
Pension Alpha, Frankfurt, Germany
Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany
 Map And Directions 
PLEASE NOTE, Prices are per person per night in EUR
Check Availability
This hostel has no online availability for the dates you selected. Please choose different dates.
 

Property description

We offer single, double and triple rooms. Extra beds are available on request.
Breakfast (7am - 10am) costs extra 6 € per person per night.

WLAN is available free of charge in all rooms and throughout the guesthouse.

Whether main station, fairground, Romans or the well-known purchase mile 'Zeil', you can reach these goals in few minutes walking. Modern and appropriately furnished rooms inclusive cable TV guarantee you a pleasant stay in the Pension Alpha.

Important:
Rooms with bathroom do not have an Elevator facility!

Choose between rooms which face the street or the peaceful courtyard.

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.


PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016
Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017
Papierworld 26-30.01.2017
Ambiente 08-13.02.2017
ISH 12-17.03.2017
Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017
IMEX 14-17.05.2017
IAA 10-22.09.2017
Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017
CPHI 23-25.10.2017
Photos
 
  
Facilities
In Room Facilities:
  • WiFi
Food & Drink:
  • Not Included